Lodge Tweed United No. 136
Honour Board

(Established 1999)

Lodges Tweed No. 136, Wollumbin No. 446 & Uki No. 497
amalgamated in 2000 to form Lodge Tweed United No. 136.

Lodge Wollumbin Honour Board
Lodge Uki Honour Board

2020’s

2029 – 2030

2028 – 2029

2027 – 2028

2026 – 2027

2025 – 2026

2024 – 2025

2023 – 2024

2022 – 2023

2021 – 2022

2020 – 2021

2010’s

Lodge Tweed United No. 136 – Installation Booklet (2013)

2019 – 2020

2018 – 2019

2017 – 2018

2016 – 2017

2016

D Whipps

P Blanksby

2015 – 2016

2014 – 2015

2013 – 2014

2012 – 2013

2011 – 2012

J Stebbings

G Barrett

G Barrett

L Bradley

R Weblin

2010 – 2011

D Falls

2000’s

2009 – 2010

2008 – 2009

2007 – 2008

2006 – 2007

2005 – 2006

R J Dawson

R J Dawson

G Richmond

G Richmond

D Falls

2004 – 2005

2003 – 2004

2002 – 2003

2001 – 2002

2000 – 2001

L A Philip

L A Philip

R J Dawson

R J Dawson

R J Dawson

1999 – 2000

R S Dawson

Lodge Tweed No. 136

(U.G.L. of N.S.W. – Consecrated 1888)

1990’s

1998 – 1999

1997 – 1998

1996 – 1997

1995 – 1996

R S Dawson

H G Highfield

D E Lee

D E Lee

1994 – 1995

1993 – 1994

1992 – 1993

1991 – 1992

L A Philip

K D Philip

G A King

J R Nicholl

1990 – 1991

J C T Vlismas

1980’s

Left to right

Grand Master M.Wor.Bro Harold Coates, Wor.Bro George King (W.M.) and Wor.Bro Reg Davis (I.P.M.)

Tweed United No. 136 Centenary
Worshipful Master and Officers 1984-85

W.Bro G. A. King (W.M.), W.Bro R. K. Davis (I.P.M.), W.Bro J. R. Bottrell (S.W.), Bro D. E. Lee (J.W.),

V.W.Bro C. Daniel (Chaplain),V.W.Bro T. J. Higgins (Treasurer), V.W.Bro K. G. Eldridge (Secretary),

W.Bro G. P. Sharp (D.C.), Bro R. A. McDermott (S.D.), Bro R. D. Spence (J.D.), V.W.Bro C. Johnson (Organist 298)

Bro C J Kane (I.G.), W.Bro H. N. McIntyre (O.G.), Bros A. R. McAndrew, T. G. Bryan, L. A. White (Stewards)

1989 – 1990

1988 – 1989

1987 – 1988

1986 – 1987

1985 – 1986

G Vlismas

R D Spence

R A McDermott

R H V Elliott

J R Bottrell

1984 – 1985

1983 – 1984

1982 – 1983

1981 – 1982

1980 – 1981

G A King

R K Davis

V T Tremellen

G P Sharp

G Kingston

1981 Installation

1982 Installation

1983 Installation

Back, left to right

W.Bro Ross Johnson, Bro. Bruce Gregor, Bro Reg Davis, Bro George King, Bro George Bryan,
V.W.Bro Clarrie Johnson, W.Bro Neil McIntyre, Bro Lyn Evans, V.W.Bro Ken Eldridge.

Front, left to right

W.Bro Gil Kingston, W.Bro Aub O’Neill, W.Bro Eric Dale, W.Bro Graeme Sharp (Master),
V.W.Bro Ces Daniel, Bro Bruce Smith, Bro Vic Tremellen.

Back, left to right

Bro. Bruce Gregor, Bro Ernie Cobb, W.Bro Aub O’Neill, W.Bro Graeme Sharp, W.Bro Gil Kingston,
W.Bro Jim Sharman, W.Bro Seaton Orchard.

Front, left to right

Bro Matt Abbott, Bro George King, Bro Bruce Smith, W.Bro Vic Tremellen (Master),
V.W.Bro Ces Daniel, Bro Aub White, Bro Reg Davis.

Back, left to right

W.Bro Ross Johnson, Bro George King, (Unidentified), W.Bro Reg Davis (Master),
V.W.Bro Clarrie Johnson, W.Bro Seaton Orchard.

Middle, left to right

Bro George Bryan, Bro Jack Peacock, W.Bro Graeme Sharp, V.W.Bro Ces Daniel, V.W.Bro Brian Harbison.

Front, left to right

Bro Howard McCallum, W.Bro Jim Sharman, W.Bro Gil Kingston, W.Bro George Vlismas, W.Bro Neil McIntyre.

1983 Installation Booklet

1985 Installation Booklet

1970’s

Back, left to right

Bro Jack Scragg, Bro George King, V.W.Bro Ces Daniel, V.W.Bro Ken Eldridge (DGIW), W.Bro Tom Higgins,
V.W.Bro Ces Daniel, Bro Lyn Evans.

Middle, left to right

W.Bro Eric Dale, W.Bro Aub O’Neill, W.Bro Tom Humby, Bro Reg Davis, W.Bro Jim Sharman, Bro George Guest

Front, left to right

W.Bro Gil Kingston, W.Bro Neil Turnbull, W.Bro Ross Johnson (Master), W.Bro Neil McIntyre, Bro Graeme Sharp.

1979 – 1980

1978 – 1979

1977 – 1978

1976 – 1977

1975 – 1976

R W Johnson

H N McIntyre

N T Turnbull

A L O’Neill

J K Sharman

1974 – 1975

1973 – 1974

1972 – 1973

1971 – 1972

1970 – 1971

J J Miller

E A Buchanan

K G Eldridge

D A Philip

K G Philip

1974 Installation

1977 Installation

1979 Grand Master’s Visit

Back, left to right

W.Bro Tom Higgins, (Unidentified), V.W.Bro Ces Daniel (DGIW), Bro Neil Turnbull, W.Bro George Vlismas

Front, left to right

W.Bro Eddie Buchanan, V.W.Bro Clarrie Johnson (Organist), W.Bro Jim Sharman, W.Bro Jeff Miller (Master),
Bro Aub O’Neill, W.Bro Ken Eldridge

Back, left to right

W.Bro George Vlismas, Bro Ron Spence, Bro George Bryan, V.W.Bro Ces Daniel, W.Bro Graeme Sharp

Middle, left to right

W.Bro Gil Kingston, W.Bro Neil McIntyre, W.Bro Tom Higgins, V.W.Bro Clarrie Johnson

Front, left to right

W.Bro Aub O’Neill, W.Bro Neil Turnbull (Master), W.Bro Jim Sharman

1978 Installation Booklet

1960’s

1969 – 1970

1968 – 1969

1967 – 1968

1966 – 1967

1965 – 1966

W C Edmed

E B Dale

W L Coleman

T J Higgins

W D Lehfeldt

1964 – 1965

1963 – 1964

1962 – 1963

1961 – 1962

1960 – 1961

H C Duncan

A C Willis

S B Harbison

W G Cridge

J C Peacock

1950’s

Lodge Tweed No. 136 – Combined Coronation Meeting (1953)

1959 – 1960

1958 – 1959

1957 – 1958

1956 – 1957

1955 – 1956

G Vlismas

S E Weaver

C H Hays

A C Smyth

W C S Orchard

1954 – 1955

1953 – 1954

1952 – 1953

1951 – 1952

1950 – 1951

J G Crompton

R W Worland

A R E Westman

H F Thompson

M G Barrett

1940’s

1949 – 1950

1948 – 1949

1947 – 1948

1946 – 1947

1945 – 1946

F W H Pollett

C R S Miller

A T Fredericks

O G R Shoobridge

H J Johnson

1944 – 1945

1943 – 1944

1942 – 1943

1941 – 1942

1940 – 1941

J A G Smith

H A T Southwell

L S Carter

C Daniel

W H Wilson

1930’s

1939 – 1940

1938 – 1939

1937 – 1938

1936 – 1937

1935 – 1936

L S Carter

J H Williams

A H Poynting

T W A Eilola

K W Dwyer

1934 – 1935

1933 – 1934

1932 – 1933

1931 – 1932

1930 – 1931

E D A Livermore

C Way

A G F Gottle

A J Colefax

D J Hogg

1920’s

1929 – 1930

1928 – 1929

1927 – 1928

1926 – 1927

1925 – 1926

R P Stevens

W T Salter

A Philip

J F M Theyer

W E Robinson

1924 – 1925

1923 – 1924

1922 – 1923

1921 – 1922

1920 – 1921

D J Dunbar

A R Black

A V E Overall

E J Peterson

F W Ryan

1910’s

1919 – 1920

1918 – 1919

1917 – 1918

1916 – 1917

1915 – 1916

S W England

J R Trundle

J A Jay

F W Stuart

J D S McAuley

1914 – 1915

1913 – 1914

1912 – 1913

1911 – 1912

1910 – 1911

F J McLoghlin

G T Harvey

E G Kercher

E G Kercher

E H Johnson

1900’s

1909 – 1910

1908 – 1909

1907 – 1908

1906 – 1907

1905 – 1906

E H Johnson

S C Steel

E J Fackerell

I McIlrath

P Street

1904 – 1905

1903 – 1904

1902 – 1903

1901 – 1902

1900 – 1901

E W Culbert

I McIlrath

E F Frost

E F Frost

1890’s

Lodge Tweed surrendered its charter between the years of 1898 – 1901.

1899 – 1900

1898 – 1899

1897 – 1898

1896 – 1897

1895 – 1896

A Eastaughffe

E F Frost

J E Burke

1894 – 1895

1893 – 1894

1892 – 1893

1891 – 1892

1890 – 1891

W Collins

A Eastaughffe

A Eastaughffe

W Collins

W McGregor

1880’s

1889 – 1890

1888 – 1889

W McGregor

H French

Lodge Tweed No. 136 – Past Masters Honour Board (1885 – 1986)

Lodge Tweed No. 2085

(E.C. – Consecrated 1885)

The first Lodge formed on the Tweed

1880’s

1888

1887 – 1888

1886 – 1887

1885 – 1886

H French

W Collins

H French

W Collins

Lodge Tweed United’s
Other Pre-Amalgamated Lodges

Lodge Wollumbin No. 446
Honour Board

View Past Masters

Lodge Uki No. 497
Honour Board

View Past Masters

What is Freemasonry?

Read More

Become a Freemason

Find Out How

Venue & Hall Hire

Book Now
TWIN TOWNS MASONIC CENTRE